April’s Employees of the Month

Congratulations to April’s Employee of the Month Winners!

Kamila, Braywick Esso; Litescu, Eastville Park Shell; Mustafaraza, Rivington South BP; Sam, Hartlebury Esso; Adam, Oswestry Esso; Azaz, Matrix BP; Hassan, Berkeley Esso; Barbara, Polkemmet Shell; Irene, Sherdley Park BP; Zoe, Barnes Esso; Patricia, Lindum Esso; Jodie, Trent Esso; Beatriz, Sheepcot Esso

Michael, Currock Subway; Jade, Beehive Subway; Rachael, Green Lane Subway; Lucy, Oakhurst Subway; Santiago, Stirling Subway; Christopher, Lomondgate Subway; Dominic, Hallwood Link Subway; Ioana, Nightingale Subway; Luke, Newmarket Subway; Amanda, Colsterworth Subway; Reece, St Martins Subway; Ana, Mackworth Subway; Ramesh, Altrincham Subway; Rebecca, Stoneycroft Subway; Josh, Centurion Subway; Chelsea, Talke Pitts Subway; Amelia, Hanford Subway; Kealy, Folly Tower Subway; Katie, Stonehouse Subway; Milan, Shinfield Subway; Raheel, Berkeley Subway; Adam, Worksop Subway; Jade, Markham Vale Subway; Louise, Rustington Subway; Zane, Weyhill West Subway; Maria, Corby Subway; Shipaben, Corby Subway; Susan, Gaydon Subway; Gabi, St Matthews Subway; Velinchka, Cleckheaton Subway; Piotr, Scotch Corner Subway; Holly, Deeside Burger King; Catherine, South Park Greggs; Mathew, Stow Hill Greggs; Gintare, Eye Green Greggs; Lisa, Hall Park Greggs; Claire, Hexham Greggs; Beverley, Scot Lane Greggs; Attila, Bognor Regis Greggs; Gillian, Oswestry Greggs

Jay, Beehive Starbucks; Miah, North End Starbucks; Samantha, New Brighton Starbucks; Alysha, Simonside Starbucks; Amber, Oakhurst Starbucks; Ailsa, Bishop Auckland Starbucks; Hayley, Faversham Starbucks; Rebecca, Capel St Marys Starbucks; Claire, St Clears Starbucks; Joel, Oswestry Starbucks; Sharon, Dolgellau Starbucks; Humaid, Cleckheaton Starbucks; Emily, Manchester Eye Starbucks; Phoebe, Mirfield Starbucks; Rob, Beckington Starbucks; Paige, Ross Spur Starbucks; Daniel, West Knoyle Starbucks; Chris, Deeside Starbucks; Emily, Oakwood Gate Starbucks; Adam, Kinmel East Starbucks; Hayley, Weyhill East Starbucks; Jordan, Towcester Starbucks; Joseph, Weston on Green; Kirsty, Little Eaton Starbucks; Amy, Holditch Starbucks; Carla, Little Eaton Starbucks

As usual, our Employees of the Month each receive gift vouchers and a hearty congratulations from us.

Remember, if you do win Employee of the Month and would like your photo featured here, then let your Area Manager know and make sure they give us a nudge.

March’s Employees of the Month

Congratulations to March’s Employee of the Month Winners!

Luke, Lakeland Shell; Verna, Locksheath Esso; Usama, Southgate Esso; Palvinder, Greatbridge Esso; Jayarajkumar, Braywick Esso; Ajmal, Calder Park BP; Tabitha, Guisborough Shell; Suzanne, St Kews Esso; Danielle, Quay Esso; Beverley, Holditch Esso; Chaudhny, Sevenways Esso; Gill, Toll Bar Esso; Peter, Stourport Esso; Philip, Matrix BP; Angela, Kirkcaldy Shell; Katie, Sun Inn Esso; Ebony, Kinmel East Esso

TylerAvaCongratulations to Tyler and Ava from Motorway Subway!

Jennifer, Ivy Cross Greggs; Chelsea, Markham Vale Greggs; Karolina, Salford Quays Greggs; Victoria, Newtown Greggs; Charlene, Rhostyllen Subway; Joseph, Shavington Subway; Monica, Stayley Bridge Subway; Steph, Runcorn Subway; Claire, Rugeley Subway; Samantha, Park Hall Subway; Georgia, Talke Pitts Subway; Kotie, Observatory Subway; Roksana, Heathrow North Subway; Rozninbanu, St James Subway; Matthew, Ross Spur Subway; Gary, Sugarbrook Subway; Karen, Sugarbrook Subway; Katie, Rugeley Subway; Natasha, Windgreen Subway; John, County Subway; Ava, Motorway Subway; Tyler, Motorway Subway; Raja, Shoppenhanger Subway; Avelina, Micheldever Subway; Alexa, Polkemmet Subway; Mark, Lomondgate Subway; Marija, St James Park Subway

Chris, Rochdale Starbucks; Jason, Matrix and Rivington Starbucks; Elizabeth, Ring Road Starbucks; Alexandra, Preston East Starbucks; Heather Mae, Blackpool Starbucks; Thomas, Sugarbrook Starbucks; Sean, Hellingly Starbucks; Timothy, Wisley South Starbucks; Malcolm, East Horndon Starbucks; Annabelle, Wylfa Starbucks; Tomo, Speke Starbucks; Sian, Kinmel Park West Starbucks; Alice, Bishop Auckland Starbucks; Guy, Hexham Starbucks; Jack, Simonside Starbucks; Noah, Hartlebury Starbucks; Lizzie, Stonehouse Starbucks; Shelbie, Honiton Starbucks; Ellie, Hagley Road Starbucks; Scarlett, Barton Stacey Starbucks; Kerry, Peterborough Starbucks; Rachel, Acle Starbucks; Louise, Newmarket South Starbucks; Tim, Cross Hands Starbucks; James, Wrexham Road Starbucks; Eve, Whitchurch Starbucks

As usual, our Employees of the Month each receive gift vouchers and a hearty congratulations from us.

Remember, if you do win Employee of the Month and would like your photo featured here, then let your Area Manager know and make sure they give us a nudge.

February’s Employees of the Month

Congratulations to February’s Employee of the Month Winners!

Dawn, Wrexham Road BP; Selvaraja, Braywick Esso; Andrew, Great Witley Esso; Joseph, Linacre Lane Shell; Richard, Birdholme Esso; Mohammed, Wootten Bassett Esso; Diana, Refill BP; David, Lammascote Esso; Krishna, Heathrow North Esso; Kyle, Churchill Esso; Jade, Scotch Corner Esso; Emma, Broadway Esso; Claire, Colsterworth Esso

Chloe, Bickerstaffe Starbucks; Charlotte, Blackburn Cathedral Starbucks; Lewis, Scot Lane Starbucks; Chris, Hellingly Starbucks; Rianna, Stansted Starbucks; Lisa, Holditch Starbucks; Perrie, Markham Vale Starbucks; Alex, Little Eaton Starbucks; William, Bayston Hill Starbucks; Molly, Oswestry Starbucks; Katie, St Clear Starbucks; Lauren, Rivington South Starbucks; Steph, Matrix Point Starbucks; Tyrell, Broadway Starbucks; Ryan, Deeside Starbucks; Leah, Oakwood Gate Starbucks; George, Axminster Starbucks; Amy, Droitwich Starbucks; Dean, Runcorn Starbucks; Mike, Faversham Starbucks

Conor, Corby Greggs; Simon, Circle Greggs; Carla, Sherdley Park Greggs; Phillip, Maple Greggs; Antonia, South Petherton Greggs; Amelia, Saltash Subway; Bryan, Cleckheaton Subway; Liam, Ring Road Subway; Hafsah, Prestonway Subway; Carlo, Anchorsholme Subway; Dorottya, Bellfields Subway; Huma, Braywick Subway; Amanda, Green Lane Subway; Ashley, Gowy Subway; Ratnavel, Haslemere Subway; Ida, Clockhouse Subway; Darshani, Dudden Hill Subway; Martyn, Royle Green Subway; Reece, Hallwood Link Subway; Aaron, Stonehouse Subway; Amanda, Ross Spur Subway; Jolene, Primley Subway; Vikorija, Hagley Road Subway; Christine, Lomondgate Subway; Angela, Polkemmet Subway; Jemma, Doncaster Burger King

As usual, our Employees of the Month each receive gift vouchers and a hearty congratulations from us.

Remember, if you do win Employee of the Month and would like your photo featured here, then let your Area Manager know and make sure they give us a nudge.

January’s Employees of the Month

Congratulations to January’s Employee of the Month Winners!

Richard, Whitchurch Esso; Navdeep, Greatbridge Esso; Niall, Corby BP; Kanak, Hogs Back Esso; Amy, Nether Green Esso; Sivakumar, Observatory Esso; Deividas, Great Moor Esso; Adnan, Coronation Esso; Amanda, Locksheath Esso; Stuart, Lomondgate Esso; Shah, Egremont BP

Krzysztof, Wisley South Starbucks; Joanne, Hellingly Starbucks; Natasha, Canterbury Starbucks; Shannon, Axminster Starbucks; Sam, Monmouth South Starbucks; Samantha, Ross Spur Starbucks; Eloise, Mirfield Starbucks; Matt, Rivington North Starbucks; Lauren, Barrow Brook Starbucks; Jen, Blackpool Starbucks; Phoebe, Blackburn Cathedral Starbucks; Leigh, Dumfries Starbucks; Nicki, Oakhurst Starbucks; Rebecca, Thinford Starbucks; Oliwia, Uttoxeter Starbucks; Matthew, Centurion Starbucks; Marie, Markham Vale Starbucks; Melodie, Crewe Starbucks; Amy, Kinmel East Starbucks; Ryan, Speke Starbucks; Orsolya, Preston East Starbucks

Special mention for Hexham Starbucks, who have been so great this month that the whole team has been put forward!

Amber, Monmouth North Greggs; Jackie, Heap Bridge Greggs; Laura, Markham Vale Greggs; Veronica, Salford Quays Subway; Alisha, Hallwood Link Subway; Beth, Saltash Subway; Martin, Willoughby Hedge Greggs; Chloe, Tangmere Subway; Fahad, Regis Subway; Kirsty, Trent Subway; Andrew, Hanford Subway; Courtney, Whitchurch Subway; Bradley, Green Lane Subway; Lucie, Tamworth Subway; Farzana, Holtspur Subway; Masood, Bickenhill Subway; Cheryl, Mackworth Subway; Rebecca, Uttoxeter Subway; Ashleigh, Tamworth Subway; Sivaranjini, Dudden Hill Subway; Christine, Alperton Subway; Karen, Speke Subway; Leah, Scot Lane Subway; Kathryn, Oakhurst Subway; Karen, Currock Subway; Thomas, Tadley Subway; Ahmad, Bellfields Subway

And a special congratulations to David, one of our Subway Area Managers, who has also been put forward for an award this month!

As usual, our Employees of the Month each receive gift vouchers and a hearty congratulations from us.

Remember, if you do win Employee of the Month and would like your photo featured here, then let your Area Manager know and make sure they give us a nudge.

December’s Employees of the Month

Congratulations to December’s Employee of the Month Winners!

Lee, Northgate Shell; Jodie, Treffynnon Shell; Muhammad, Eastville Park Shell; Hannah, Lakeland Shell; Matt, Lakeland Shell; Abdul, Greatmoor Esso; Azizdeen, Aigburth Road Shell; Mohamed, Markfield BP; Kyle, Sherdley Park BP; Chloe, Parkway Esso; Minhaj, Lawnswood Esso; Craig, Aberdeen Shell; Lucy, St Peters Shell; Jayeinth, Sandy Lodge Esso; Safyan, Centurion Esso

George, Marsh Greggs; Colin, Dorcan Way Greggs; Kelly, Newtown Greggs; Samina, Shoppenhanger Greggs; Emma, Wimborne Greggs; Imran, Rivington North BK; Emily, Deeside Subway; Tara, Oswestry Subway; Emily, Rugeley Subway; Kylie, Stoke Road Subway; Ashley, Primley Subway; Laura, Little Eaton Subway; Jessica, Hanford Subway; Chris, Talke Pitts Subway; Joanne, Stalybridge Subway; Maciej, Lowry Subway; Amelia, Saltash Subway; Nick, Newmarket Subway; Dean, New Market Subway; Samantha, Kettering Subway; Rachel, Windgreen Subway; Aaron, Clayton Brook Subway; Isaac, Barrow Brook Subway; Kerrie, Cherwell Valley Subway; Sylvan, Holtspur Subway; Joanne, Blyth Subway; Kamala, Chiseldon Subway; Lucy, Cwmbran Subway; Yahi, Pinewood Subway; Laura, Heap Bridge Subway; Hillary, Motorway Subway; Kelly, Larkhill Subway; Tina, Rustington Subway; Danny, New Seaham Subway; Adeena, Ring Road Subway; Kirsty, Egremont Subway

kirstyCongratulations to Kirsty from Egremont Subway!

A special mention for the whole team at Greggs Bickenhill who have been nominated jointly for their efforts!

Carl, Northend Starbucks; Rebecca, St Helens Starbucks; Laura, Sugarbrook Starbucks; Phil, Deeside Starbucks; Sarah, Northop Hall Starbucks; Chloe, Wylfa Starbucks; April, Faversham Starbucks; Chris, Hellingly Starbucks; Imogen, Stansted Starbucks; Victoria, Manchester Eye Hospital Starbucks; Nikash, Bradford Starbucks; Rachel, Rivington South Starbucks; Sean, Beckington Starbucks; Daisy, Ross Spur Starbucks; Philip, West Knoyle Starbucks; Rhodri, St Clears Starbucks; Ashleigh, Bayston Hill Starbucks; Bethan, Dolgellau Starbucks; Jon, Markham Vale Starbucks; Wayne, Little Eaton Starbucks

As usual, our Employees of the Month each receive gift vouchers and a hearty congratulations from us.

Remember, if you do win Employee of the Month and would like your photo featured here, then let your Area Manager know and make sure they give us a nudge.

 

Happy New Year!

We’d like to take this opportunity to say Happy New Year to everyone at Euro Garages.

2017 has been an incredible year for our company and that’s all thanks to the hard work and dedication of our colleagues.

So thank you, and have a good 2018. We wish you all the best and hope that you continue to thrive as part of the Euro Garages family – there’s so much more to come.